Calendar


SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
30 
FCCLA Fall Leadership (Huron)
 
FCCLA Fall Leadership (Huron)
 
3:45 pm - JHVB @ Highmore (3 Matches)
 
ASVAB Testing - Juniors
 
NCRC - Seniors
 
6:30 pm - Volleyball @ Highmore/Harrold
 
1:00 pm - XC @ YTC/CSDC @ Gettysburg
 
NSU Choral Workshop
 
6:00 pm - Senior Financial Aid Night
 
Parent-Teacher Conferences (3:00 - 8:30 pm)
 
No School (PTC makeup day)
 
7:00 pm - FB vs. Langford (Senior Night)
 
Oahe Electric Supper
 
No School - Native American Day
 
2:30 pm - JHFB @ Hoven Jamboree
 
4:30 pm - JHVB vs Stanley County
 
6:30 pm - Volleyball vs. Stanley County
 
School Board Meeting - Onida
 
Manhu Performing Arts Presentation- K-5 10:15 am/6-12 11:30 am (Main gym closed 8:15-1:00)
 
10 
PSAT (Juniors)
 
1:00 pm - Region XC Meet @ Gettysburg
 
11 
6:30 pm - Volleyball @ Mobridge/Pollock
 
5:00 pm - JH Volleyball @ Mobridge/Pollock
 
12 
7:00 pm - FB @ Faulkton
 
Marching Band @ Groton
 
13 
JV VB Tournament @ Tulare (time TBA)
 
14 
15 
FCCLA Rake & Run
 
2:30 pm Josten Rep meet with Sophomores/2:55 pm Josten Rep meet with Seniors
 
16 
4:00 pm - JHVB vs. Herreid/Selby
 
6:30 pm - Volleyball vs. Herreid/Selby
 
17 
18 
1st Round Football Playoffs 7:00 pm Sully Buttes vs Hitchcock/Tulare (in Onida)
 
19 
6:30 pm - Varsity VB @ Hitchcock/Tulare (Tulare)
 
20 
State Cross Country @ Sioux Falls
 
21 
22 
Marching Band Showcase
 
23 
Local Oral Interp
 
24 
12:45 pm - Student Dismissal - Staff Inservice
 
25 
2nd Round Football Playoffs (TBA)
 
26 
All State Chorus @ Rapid City
 
27 
All State Chorus @ Rapid City
 
28 
29 
Picture Retakes
 
1st Round Volleyball Regions
 
Flu Shot Clinic - Onida 9:00 to 11:00; Blunt 1:00 to 2:00
 
30 
2nd Round Volleyball Regions (TBA)
 
9-12th Grade Leadership Development Seminar 8:15-12:19
 
31 
Volleyball Region Semi Finals (TBA)
 
FFA LDE (Bowdle)
 
Football Semi-Finals Playoffs (TBA)
 
Onida: (605) 258-2618
Blunt: (605) 962-6297
500 S 8th St, Onida, SD 57564
©2018 Agar-Blunt-Onida School District