Calendar


SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
31 
State FCCLA Conference @ Sioux Falls
 
State FCCLA Conference @ Sioux Falls
 
8th Grade SBA Testing
 
6th Grade SBA Testing
 
State FCCLA Conference @ Sioux Falls
 
8th Grade SBA Testing
 
6th Grade SBA Testing
 
1:00 pm Var TR @ Pierre (Bob Judson Invite)
 
8th Grade SBA Testing
 
11th Grade Science Testing
 
6th Grade SBA Testing
 
Adv. Biology Field Trip to Aberdeen (Cadaver Lab)
 
1:00 pm Var TR @ Mobridge (Weather Cancellation)
 
6th Grade SBA Testing
 
Large Group Contest
 
JR Class Decorate for Prom
 
6th Grade SBA Testing
 
Golf - Class B Classic at Mitchell
 
8:45 PM Prom Grand March (Dance 9:00 to 11:30 pm)
 
State Student Council @ Sioux Falls
 
FFA State Convention (Brookings)
 
State Student Council @ Sioux Falls
 
8th Grade Science Testing
 
FFA State Convention (Brookings)
 
State Student Council @ Sioux Falls
 
FFA State Convention (Brookings)
 
3:30 pm Var Track @ Pierre (Field events 3:30/Running 4:00)
 
10 
11 
12:30 pm JH TR @ Gettysburg
 
12 
13 
12:00 pm Var TR @ Gettysburg (ACT Test Day)
 
14 
15 
7:00 pm - FCCLA Service Project
 
First eligibility check of the 4th quarter
 
16 
2:15 pm 5th-8th Assembly, Onida Main Gym- DCI Agent Kendra Hauck
 
Pre-School Screening
 
17 
Pre-School Screening
 
18 
12:45 pm dismissal - Easter Break
 
1:00 pm - Sully Buttes Track Meet (Weather Cancellation)
 
11:30 Field/12:00 Running Var Track at Pierre Legion Meet
 
19 
No School - Good Friday
 
20 
Corr Date 10:00 am Var TR @ Ipswich Invite
 
21 
Easter
 
22 
23 
7:00 pm - FCCLA Awards Night
 
24 
Freshmen Impact Program @ Murdo
 
25 
2:00 Field/3:30 Running Varsity YTC Track Meet @ Gettysburg
 
Golf - Faulkton Invite (10:00 am) CANCELLED
 
26 
2:00 pm JH Track @ Mobridge
 
27 
10:00 am Var TR @ Gettysburg
 
28 
29 
30 
11:00 am Var TR @ Miller
 
Middle School Music Contest - Onida
 
2:00 pm Senior Girls Tea
 
3:00 pm Sully Buttes JH Track Meet
 
9:00 am Senior Boys Breakfast
 
Golf - YTC Tourney - Eureka (10:00 am)
 
TR @ Dakota Relays
 
Golf - Stanley County Invite (Varsity and JV)
 
TR @ Dakota Relays
 
Golf - Eureka Invite (10:00 am)
 
Onida: (605) 258-2618
Blunt: (605) 962-6297
500 S 8th St, Onida, SD 57564
©2019 Agar-Blunt-Onida School District