Calendar

Month:

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
31 
Both Main & MPR Gyms Closed for Floor Maintenance
 
No School - Christmas Vacation
 
No School - Christmas Vacation
 
6:30 pm - GBB vs. Mobridge/Pollock @ Mobridge
 
10:00 am - FCCLA Project Work day
 
Staff In-service (no school for students)
 
5:45 pm 5th GBB City Aud
 
3rd Quarter/2nd Semester Begins
 
6:30 pm - BBB vs. Highmore/Harrold
 
4:15 pm - JHBB vs. Highmore/Harrold
 
5:45 pm 5th GBB City Aud
 
6:30 pm - GBB @ Highmore/Harrold
 
6:30 pm 5th BBB Main/4th GBB MPR
 
2:00 pm - DBL Header vs. James Valley
 
10:00 am - Wrestling @ Miller
 
8:00 am-1:00 pm 5th BB/4th GB games Main Gym
 
1:30-3:00 pm 1st & 2nd Girls/Boys Basketball Workouts Main Gym
 
4:00 pm 6th GBB Main
 
School Board Meeting
 
6:30 pm 4th GB Main/5th BB MPR
 
5:45 pm 5th GBB City Aud
 
4:15 pm - JHBB vs. Potter Count (Agar)
 
6:30 pm 5th BB main/4th GB MPR
 
10 
11 
4:30 pm - DBL Header vs. Miller (Kick Cancer FCCLA Night- Silent Auction in Lobby)
 
12 
6:00 pm - JHBB @ Faulkton
 
6:30 pm 4th GB Main/5th BB MPR
 
5:45 pm 5th GBB City Aud
 
13 
GBB @ Hanson Classic (TBA)
 
10:00 am JHBB @ YTC Tourney (Selby)
 
14 
1:30-3:00 pm 1st & 2nd Girls/Boys Basketball Workouts Main Gym
 
4:00 pm 6th GBB Main
 
15 
No School - Martin Luther King Day
 
6:00 pm 5th BB Main/4th GB MPR
 
16 
4:30 pm - DBL Header @ Timberlake
 
5:30 pm 4th GB Main/5th BB MPR
 
5:45 pm 5th GBB City Aud
 
17 
Region One Act Play
 
18 
4:30 pm - JHBB @ PILC (Site Change)
 
6:30 pm 5th BB Main/4th GB MPR
 
5:45 pm 5th GBB City Aud
 
19 
4:30 pm - JHBB @ Potter County
 
20 
DBL Header vs Strasburg/Linton, ND @ Mobridge (Time TBA)
 
10:00 am - Wrestling @ Winner
 
21 
1:30-3:00 pm 1st & 2nd Girls/Boys Basketball Workouts Main Gym
 
4:00 pm 6th GBB Main
 
22 
6:30 pm - GBB vs. Phillip Area
 
23 
6:30 pm - BBB @ Ft. Pierre
 
4:30 pm - JHBB @ Stanley County
 
6:00 pm 5th GBB Main
 
24 
25 
4:00 pm - DBL Header vs. Hitchcock/Tulare (Tulare)
 
5:30 pm - Wrestling @ Stanley County/Potter County Tri. (site TBA)
 
6:00 pm 5th GBB Main
 
26 
All State Band Auditions - Pierre
 
6:30 pm 4th GB Main/5th BB MPR
 
27 
4:00 pm - DBL Header @ Warner
 
10:00 am - Wrestling @ Wagner Invite
 
28 
1:30-3:00 pm 1st & 2nd Girls/Boys Basketball Workouts Main Gym
 
4:00 pm 6th GBB Main
 
29 
7:00 pm FCCLA meeting
 
6:00 pm 5th GBB Main
 
30 
4:30 pm - DBL Header vs. Jones County
 
31 
6:30 pm 4th GB Main/5th BB MPR
 
4:30 pm - DBL Header @ Gettysburg
 
State One Act @ O'Gorman
 
SB Booster Club Tourney
 
10:00 am - Wrestling @ Big Dakota (Ft. Pierre)
 
Onida: (605) 258-2618
Blunt: (605) 962-6297
500 S 8th St, Onida, SD 57564
©2017 Agar-Blunt-Onida School District