Calendar


SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
31 
2:00 pm 2nd BBB Prac Main Gym
 
4:00 pm 7th GBB Prac Main Gym
 
SBHS Rodeo Team @ 20X High School Rodeo Showcase (Rapid City)
 
3:00 pm 4/5th BBB MPR gym
 
6:00 pm 5th GBB Prac Main Gym
 
4:00 pm GBB/BBB @ Jones County
 
6:15 pm 4/5th BBB games Main Gym
 
6:00 pm 5th GBB Prac City Aud
 
Parent-Teacher Conferences (3:00 - 8:30 pm)
 
2:30 pm - Student Dismissal (PTC)
 
4:00 pm GBB/BBB vs Potter County
 
PTC Comp Day- No School
 
10:00 am WR @ Redfiedl Invite
 
8:30-11:00 am 3rd & 4th BBB Games Main Gym
 
9:45 am 2/3rd BBB Prac MPR Gym
 
2:00 pm 2nd BBB Prac Main Gym
 
2:00 pm 7th GBB Prac MPR Gym
 
7:00 pm FCCLA Meeting
 
6:00 pm 4/5th BBB Prac Main Gym
 
6:30 pm School Board Meeting (Onida MPR)
 
4:00 pm GBB/BBB vs Herreid/Selby
 
10 
6:00 pm 5th GBB Prac City Aud
 
11 
4:00 pm JHBBB @ Miller
 
4:00 pm 4th/4th BBB Prac City Aud
 
6:00 pm 5th GBB Prac MPR
 
6:00 pm 4/5th BBB Games in Agar
 
12 
13 
12:30 pm GBB vs Wilmot at the Warner Classic
 
MS WR @ Pierre (MS State Championship)
 
9:00 am JHBBB @ Faulkton Tourney
 
10:00 am- 2:00 pm 2/3rd GBB Main Gym
 
14 
2:00 pm 2nd BBB Prac Main Gym
 
4:00 pm 7th GBB Prac Main
 
4:00 pm 5th GBB Prac MPR Gym
 
15 
Presidents' Day- No School
 
4:00 pm JHBBB @ Mobridge/Pollock
 
6:00 pm 5th GBB Prac Main Gym
 
16 
4:00 pm GBB/BBB @ Sunshine Bible Academy (JH Boys-JV Girls-JV Boys-Var Girls) No Var Boys
 
Corr Date JHBBB @ PILC (Pierre/4:30 pm)
 
4:00 pm 4th/5th BBB Prac MPR Gym
 
17 
Ash Wednesday
 
6:00 pm 5th GBB Prac City Aud
 
18 
4:00 pm GBB/BBB @ Faulkton Area
 
4:00 pm 4th/5th BBB Prac MPR Gym
 
6:00 pm 2/3rd BBB Main Gym
 
19 
20 
3:30 BBB vs Lower Brule at the Warner Classic
 
10:00 am WR @ Region Meet (Groton)
 
9:00 am JHBBB @ Potter County Tourney (Covid Cancellation)
 
21 
2:00 pm 2nd BBB Prac Main Gym
 
4:00 pm 7th GBB Prac Main
 
4:00 pm 5th GBB Prac MPR Gym
 
22 
7:00 pm GBB 1st Rd Regions
 
6:00 pm 5th GBB Prac Main Gym (Depends upon GBB Regions)
 
23 
7:00 pm GBB 2nd Rd Regions
 
4:00 pm 4th BBB Prac City Aud
 
24 
12:45 pm - Student Dismissal (Staff In-service)
 
4:00 pm 7th GBB Prac Main
 
6:00 pm 5th GBB Prac City Aud
 
25 
7:00 pm GBB Semi-Finals Regions
 
State B WR Tourney @ Rapid City
 
4:00 pm 4th BBB Prac City Aud
 
7:00 pm 8/9th GBB Prac City Aud
 
26 
6:30 pm BBB vs North Central (Winter Color Guard Halftime Performance)
 
State B WR Tourney @ Rapid City
 
4:00 pm JHBBB vs North Central
 
27 
State B WR Tourney @ Rapid City
 
10:00-12:00 pm 4th/5th BBB vs Miller MainGym
 
2:00 pm 8/9th GBB Prac City Aud
 
28 
2:00 pm 2nd BBB Prac Main Gym
 
4:00 pm 7th GBB Prac Main
 
4:00 pm 5th GBB Prac MPR Gym
 
2:00 pm 8/9th GBB Prac City Aud
 
7:00 pm BBB 1st Rd Regions
 
6:00 pm 5th GBB Prac Main Gym
 
7:00 pm BBB 2nd Rd Regions
 
4:00 pm 4/5th BBB Prac MPR Gym
 
SB 5th-12th Grade Music Contest
 
6:00 pm 5th GBB Prac City Aud
 
GBB Sodak 16 Round
 
4:00 pm 4/5th BBB Prac MPR Gym
 
7:00 pm 8/9th GBB Prac City Aud
 
7:00 pm BBB Region Semi-Finals
 
End of 3rd Quarter
 
FFA Miller CDE
 
2:00 pm 8/9th GBB Prac City Aud
 
Onida: (605) 258-2618
Blunt: (605) 962-6297
500 S 8th St, Onida, SD 57564
©2021 Agar-Blunt-Onida School District